PC CANADA INC.
Product Specifications
 
788,079 products available from 5 warehouses.
Pickups now available in Halifax NS, Markham ON, Etobicoke ON, Guelph ON,
Calgary AB and Richmond BC. See FAQ for details!

INVENTORY Network - Media Converter Networking ADD-IGMC-BXU-1SC2

ADD-ON COMPUTER PERIPHERALS ADDIGMCBXU1SC2 1GBS 2 RJ-45 TO 1 SC MEDI [ADD-IGMC-BXU-1SC2]


Picture for illustrational purposes ONLY.
May not represent actual product.

Best Price$777.58 CDN
ManufacturerADD-ON COMPUTER PERIPHERALS
Weight0.68kg
Model numberADD-IGMC-BXU-1SC2
UPC821455145869
WebID5764877
Guelph, ON Warehouse
Calgary, AB Warehouse
Richmond, BC Warehouse
Manufacturer Warehouse

Product Specifications
This is an industrial media converter that converts 2 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 1000Base-BXU(SC) via 1310nmTX/1550nmRX single-mode fiber (SMF) SC, with a maximum distance reach of 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXU fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
  • Product Details
    Device Type: Media Converter
    Form Factor: TBD
    Max Transfer Distance: 20 Km
  • Service&Support
    Service & Support Type: 3 Year Warranty

*Product Specifications not compiled by PCCanada and may include errors, omissions and content may not be complete.

SHIPPING CHARGES AND APPLICABLE TAXES ARE NOT INCLUDED. PRICING SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE. INSTALLATION IS NOT INCLUDED IN THE ABOVE COMPONENT PRICING. ALL PRICING IS IN CANADIAN DOLLARS.

FOR ALL PRICES, PRODUCTS AND OFFERS, PC CANADA RESERVES THE RIGHT TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS DUE TO CHANGING MARKET CONDITIONS, PRODUCT DISCONTINUATION, MANUFACTURER PRICE CHANGES, ERRORS IN ADVERTISEMENTS AND OTHER EXTENUATING CIRCUMSTANCES. WHILE PC CANADA USES ALL REASONABLE EFFORTS TO INCLUDE ACCURATE AND UP-TO-DATE INFORMATION ON THE SITE, PC CANADA MAKES NO WARRANTIES OR REPRESENTATIONS AS TO THE SITE'S ACCURACY. PC CANADA ASSUMES NO LIABILITY OR RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY ERRORS OR OMISSIONS IN THE CONTENT ON THE SITE.

OPENED RETAIL PRODUCT AND ALL SPECIAL ORDER ITEMS, DEFECTIVE OR NOT ARE SUBJECT TO A 25% RESTOCKING FEE. SOME ITEMS MAY NOT BE ELIGIBLE FOR CREDIT OR REFUND OR EXCHANGE.

SHIPPING AND SERVICE CHARGES ARE NON-REFUNDABLE. PC CANADA IS NOT REPONSIBLE FOR DAMAGES OCCURED DURING SHIPPING OR CUSTOMER ASSEMBLY.